English ← Čeština
Everything Apple
Personal Help And Advice • Reliable And Trustworthy Support

Privacy Policy

Last updated on 23rd February 2018.

Burning Helix has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for the Burning Helix web sites www.burninghelix.com / www.burninghelix.co.uk / www.burninghelix.cz. Burning Helix s.r.o. is registered in the Czech Republic under the GDPR Data Protection Act 2018 as a Data Controller reference 00077953 - users have a right to complain to the Office For Personal Data Protection if you think there is a problem with the way we are handling your data.

We may make use of your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server or to know which country you are potentially browsing from (e.g. the UK or Czech Republic) to help tailor country specific information/news for you.

We may make use of your basic browser information (type, platform, capabilities) to help diagnose problems with our server or to help tailor web pages for you so they render correctly.

Cookies

Burning Helix uses cookies for the following:

Burning Helix do not have a user area and you are not able to store personal information on the site. If we have a user area in the future this page will be updated to reflect this change and you will need to agree to any Terms & Conditions to register on the site.

If you use our online contact form, your personal information is sent directly via secure email to a colleague at Burning Helix. It is not stored anywhere online, and is not accessible to anyone outside Burning Helix. If you contact us your email address may be stored by Burning Helix to email you in the future about matters relating to Burning Helix - the company, only (you will be able to unsubscribe from this email list by following the unsubscribe instructions on any email you receive from us sent via this stored list of addresses). If and when a Burning Helix user area is made available you will be able to subscribe/unsubscribe to any Burning Helix email list online and/or change your email address. Your email address will only be used by Burning Helix and will not be passed and/or sold to any other company outside of Burning Helix.

This site may contain links to other sites. Burning Helix is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites. Links to external sites will usually look like this:

External Web Site or www.google.com

If you are aged 14 to 16 you should obtain the consent of your parents or legal guardians for submitting any personal information to this web site. Children under the age of 13 should not submit any personal information to us at all.

Burning Helix may make changes to this privacy policy from time to time but will not change the way we use your information provided previously without your express consent.

Twitter Logo
© Burning Helix s.r.o. / Limited

Printed on / /

© Burning Helix Limited / s.r.o.